BANTUAN IMIGRESEN KE MALAYSIA

VISA ASSISTANCE SERVICE FOR MALAYSIA
Malaysia Electronic eVisa assistance & Services

Frequently asked questions

eVisa 30 days

What is eVISA?

eVISA is an private online application platform that enables foreign nationals such as China, India, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Myanmar, Bangladesh, Pakistan, Bhutan, Serbia, Montenegro to apply for an electronic visa to enter Malaysia at the comfort of your convenience.

How long it will take to process an eVisa?

It takes a maximum of 24-48 hours for processing.
This 24-48 hours processing period applies only for working days and, does not include weekends, public holidays, Malaysian holidays and any other specific countries holidays.
The 24-48 hours processing time also does not include unforeseen or uncontrollable events including, but not limited to, system maintenance downtime, ISP equipment failure, host equipment failure, communications network failure, power failure, natural events or acts of war.

eVISA printing format?

Your eVISA must be printed in an A4 format in color or black and white.

Which nationalities can apply for an eVISA?

eVisa service is opened for China, India, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Myanmar, Bangladesh, Pakistan, Bhutan, Serbia, Montenegro.
Applicant should apply from these countries only acceptable:

China, Taiwan, Hong Kong, South Korea, North Korea, China Tibet, Japan, Mongolia, Macau, India, Nepal, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Bhutan, Kazakstan, Kyrgyzstan, Maldives , Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Indonesia, Myanmar, Brunei, Laos, Philippines , Thailand, Timor Leste, Vietnam, Saudi Arabia, Bahrain, Iraq, Iran, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Oman, Palestine, Qatar, Syria, United Arab Emirates, Yemen, Australia, Fiji, French, Polynesia, Guam, Kiribati, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, New Caledonia, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Samoa, Solomon Islands, Tonga, Vanuatu, Albania, Andorra, Belarus, Bosnia, Croatia, European Union, Faroe Islands, Gibraltar, Guernsey and Alderney, Iceland, New Jersey, Kosovo, Liechtenstein, Macedonia, Man, Island of, Moldova, Monaco, Montenegro, Norway, Russia, San Marino, Serbia, Svalbard and Jan Mayen , Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine, Vatican City State (Holy See), Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland , Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, United Kingdom, Sri Lanka, Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Haiti, Jamaica, Martinique, Monserrat, Puerto Rico, Saint Barthelemy, St. Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Martin, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Sint Maarten, Trinidad and Tobago, Turks and Caicos Islands, Virgin Islands (US), Belize, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama, Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Falkland Islands (Malvinas), French Guiana, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Suriname, Uruguay, Venezuela, Bermuda, Canada, Greenland, Saint Pierre and Miquelon, United States Of America

What types of eVISA is offered?

eVISA issued for a Multiple entry into Malaysia up to a maximum of 30 days and to be use within 30 days from the day of first arrival with no extensions allowed.

What are the requirement for eVISA?

You must meet the following documents are valid prior to apply for an eVISA :
1. Recent passport sized studio photo with White background. Mobile Camera photo not acceptable
2. Passport front page & Last Page. Must be scanned from Scanner Device.
3. Confirmed Return flight booking
4. Birth certificate for minor applicants
5. Other documentation depending on applicant's country

How can I apply for an eVISA?

eVISA can also be applied through our website : http://www.windowsmalaysia.com

How long will my eVISA be valid for?

eVISA is vaild for 3 months while eVISA holder is entitled to stay up to a maximum of 30 days and can use as multiple entry wthin 30 days. Each application can only be used once and no extension is allowed.

How many days can I stay in Malaysia with an eVISA?

You are allowed to stay in Malaysia up to a maximum of 30 days. You will be subjected to an administrative fine by the Malaysian local authorities and your next entry into Malaysia may be denied for a certain period of time if you failed to stay within the stipulated time.

How long before my travel date should I apply for an eVISA?

We advise you to apply for your eVISA at least 2 weeks prior your departure to Malaysia to avoid any delays for receiving your eVISA due to unforeseen circumstances. (i.e: Public holidays, System maintenance, etc.)

Can I apply my eVISA in Malaysia?

No. eVISA does not allow applications to apply within Malaysia. eVISA must be obtained prior to your entry into Malaysia.

Do I required to submit any physical document when applying for my eVISA?

In generally, You are not required to submit any physical documents unless requested by the Malaysian Mission Office.

How many days required to re-apply for a new eVISA if my departure date changes but the new date is within 3 months?

No. You do not required to re-apply for a new eVISA within 90 days from the approved visa issued date by the Department of Immigration Malaysia to enter Malaysia.

Should I re-apply for new eVISA if my departure date changes and the new date is after 3 months?

Yes. You will need to re-apply a new eVISA since the approved visa issuance date by the Department of Immigration Malaysia to enter Malaysia is valid for 3 months only.

I have found that some of the information that I provided in the eVISA application requires correction. What should I do?

You can amend and edit your information in the eVISA application page accordingly before making payment.

Upon receiving my issued eVISA, I have found that some of the information that I provided was wrong and needs corrections. What should I do?

You must re-apply for a new eVISA with the correct information as per your travel documents.

The information on my approved eVISA does not fully match the information on my travel document. Can I enter Malaysia with this eVISA?

No. Your eVISA will be considered invalid.

Upon successful payment, I have realised that some of the information that I provided was wrong and needs corrections. What should I do?

The applicant assumes responsibility for any mistakes made in his or her application must re-apply for a new eVISA with the correct information as per the travel documents.

Can I get a refund if I do not utilise my eVISA?

No refunds for any unutilised eVISA will be entertained.

Will I receive a refund if my eVISA is rejected?

No. You will not receive a any refund for your application and subject to Windows Malaysia.

If I already have an eVISA, which entry & exit checkpoint am I allowed to enter Malaysia?

Your eVISA allows you to enter Malaysia via all gazette Malaysian Entry Exit Points.

Does my eVISA guarantees me to enter Malaysia?

No. eVISA does not guarantee your entry to Malaysia as it is subjected to the approval of the Department of Immigration Malaysia at the Malaysian entry-exit points. Windows Malaysia is not liable for any causes.

Am I allowed to change my visa types after successfull payment?

Yes you can change the visatype unless if your application is not procesed or before immigration process and its subject to Windows Malaysia Department. You may need to immediately contact our customer live chat to request.









Copyright (C) 2018 Windows malaysia.com. Hosted & Assisting by Windows Malaysia E-Services: Jalan Munshi Abdullah, 50100 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia